Administration
Name | Responsibilities |
Donna C. Yeatman, R.Ph. Executive Secretary | - Office Administration - Board Policies - Contracts |
Susan Alverson, R.Ph Director of Regulatory Affairs | - Compounding Inspections (Non-sterile, sterile, hazardous, outsourcers) - Manages all compliance of sterile compounding - Attends local and national meetings representing ALBOP |
Wendy Passmore, CPhT Operations Manager | - Business Meetings - Legislation- Management of Final /Consent orders - Support /Communication for Executive Secretary |
Cristal Anderson, Pharm.D. Director of Compliance | - Case Review Process of Complaints - Pharmacy Applications—Compounding & Inspection(s) Review - Compounding Inspections (Non-sterile, sterile, hazardous, outsourcers) |
Anne Marie Nolen, PharmD, MPH, BCACP Collaborative Practice Manager | - Reviews collaborative practice agreements |
Licensing
Name |
Rhonda Coker Licensing Supervisor |
Rebecca Tindle, PharmD Pharmacist Licensing Manager |
Terry Lawrence IT Manager |
Twalia King, CPhT Pharmacy Licensing Manager |
Tonya Linville Travel Reimbursement Manager and Accounts Payable |
Starla Gamble Facilities Licensing Manager |
Ashley Huntley Pharmacy Technician Licensing Manager |
Angela Kawka Receptionist |
Enforcement
Name | Responsibilities |
Scott Daniel, J.D. Chief Investigator, Legal/Legislative Liaison | - Supervisor of inspections and investigations - Provides legal support to Chief Counsel as needed - Provides legal guidance within the Board office |
Patty Wright Inspections & Case Coordinator | - Manages Communication for Enforcement Office - Coordinates Inspection and Case Documents - Assistant to Chief Investigator |
Investigators
Name | Responsibilities |
Richard Lambruschi North Alabama | Assigned Territory: Colbert, Dekalb, Franklin, Jackson, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Limestone, Madison, Marshall, Morgan |
Henry Burks North Central Alabama | Assigned Territory: Blount, Calhoun, Cherokee, Clay, Cleburne, Cullman, Etowah, Fayette, Lamar, Marion, Randolph, St. Clair, Talladega, Walker, Winston |
Mark Delk Central Alabama | Assigned Territory: Chambers, Chilton, Coosa, Elmore, Jefferson, Shelby, Tallapoosa, Tuscaloosa |
Peyton Zarzour Central Alabama | Assigned Territory: Bibb, Dallas, Greene, Hale, Jefferson, Perry, Pickens, Sumter |
Sean Malloy Southeast Alabama | Assigned Territory: Autauga, Barbour, Bullock, Butler, Coffee, Crenshaw, Dale, Geneva, Henry, Houston, Lee, Lowndes, Macon, Montgomery, Pike, Russell |
Mark Hebert Southwest Alabama | Assigned Territory: Baldwin, Choctaw, Clarke, Conecuh, Covington, Escambia, Mobile, Monroe, Marengo, Washington, Wilcox |
Glenn Wells Special Investigations | Statewide |
Todd Brooks USP 795/797 Investigations/Inspections | Statewide. Compounding inspections, including non-sterile, sterile, hazardous, & outsourcers |
Casey Shaw USP 795/797 Investigations/Inspections | Statewide. Compounding inspections, including non-sterile, sterile, hazardous, & outsourcers |